2012 Ziomek Invitational Results

2012 Whitney Young
Ziomek Invitational

Results

Event 5  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women                                                        
  1 Marcotte, Rebecca         11 Hinsdale (Central)    18:27.20    1   
  2 Bianco, Victoria          11 Chicago (Latin)       18:38.80    2   
  3 Whitney, Kristen          12 Vernon Hills          18:54.30    3   
  4 Nadler, Abigal            10 Chicago (Latin)       19:05.60    4   
  5 Weatherly, Madison        10 Chicago (Northside)   19:06.70    5   
  6 Sullivan, Emma             9 Hinsdale (Central)    19:11.40    6   
  7 Osborn, Abbey             10 Deerfield             19:12.80    7   
  8 Baggett, Shianne          12 Chicago (Whi          19:15.10    8   
  9 May, Sophie               10 Hinsdale (Central)    19:17.50    9   
 10 Ventura, Becky            12 Hinsdale (Central)    19:18.40   10   
 11 Spencer, Susan            10 Hinsdale (Central)    19:21.10   11   
 12 Hershman, Samantha        10 Vernon Hills          19:32.90   12   
 13 Heller, Julia             12 Chicago (Jones)       19:34.00   13   
 14 Curci, Sarah              12 Chicago (Uni          19:34.90   14   
 15 Mendoza, Jocelyne         10 Chicago (Taft)        19:37.30        
 16 Sanders, Maia              9 Chicago (Whi          19:43.30   15   
 17 Afable, Gabby             10 Chicago (Whi          19:53.90   16   
 18 Jensen, Jordyn             9 Deerfield             19:55.40   17   
 19 Rogers, Melanie           10 Vernon Hills          19:56.90   18   
 20 Marks, Alison             12 Vernon Hills          19:57.30   19   
 21 Folliard, Sara            10 Hinsdale (Central)    19:57.40   20   
 22 Araujo, Isobel            11 Chicago (Whi          19:57.80   21   
 23 Zaharah, Margaret         11 Chicago (Whi          19:58.10   22   
 24 Gelman, Kate              12 Hinsdale (Central)    19:59.30   23   
 25 Kim, Lauren               10 Vernon Hills          20:00.70   24   
 26 Molina, Elizabeth         12 Chicago (Lake View)   20:02.60        
 27 Oconor, Elizabeth         10 Chicago (Northside)   20:03.40   25   
 28 Navarrete, Erika          12 Chicago (Mather)      20:07.90   26   
 29 Gavin, Erin               12 Regina Dominican      20:15.10   27   
 30 Lance, Ayana              12 Chicago (Whi          20:16.00   28   
 31 Rooney, Tara              12 Vernon Hills          20:22.10   29   
 32 Colon, Rebecca            12 Chicago (Mather)      20:23.80   30   
 33 Owens, Caroline           10 Chicago (Northside)   20:24.90   31   
 34 Coomes, Mary              11 Chicago (Northside)   20:25.10   32   
 35 Mora, Daisy               10 Chicago (Jones)       20:25.90   33   
 36 Muller, Julia             11 Chicago (Jones)       20:26.20   34   
 37 Geary, Jennifer           10 Chicago (Jones)       20:33.40   35   
 38 Pillar, Allison           12 Chicago (Whi          20:36.50   36   
 39 Sackett, Violet            9 Chicago (Northside)   20:43.60   37   
 40 Gonzalez, Gaby            12 Chicago (Jones)       20:43.80   38   
 41 Orloff, Reba              12 Chicago (Latin)       20:46.60   39   
 42 Kenig-Zeisler, Lucy        9 Chicago (Uni          20:56.30   40   
 43 Sorenson, Sonja           12 Melrose Park          20:57.10   41   
 44 Goecke, Amanda            11 Chicago (Taft)        20:57.60        
 45 Rudo, Sarah               12 Deerfield             20:59.30   42   
 46 Miller, Alissa            12 Vernon Hills          21:02.60   43   
 47 Romero, Gloria            11 Chicago (Lake View)   21:07.20        
 48 Myathan, Sarah            11 Chicago (Lin          21:07.70   44   
 49 McDonough, Kate           10 Regina Dominican      21:08.70   45   
 50 Nava, Sonia               12 Chicago (Mather)      21:08.90   46   
 51 Rodriguez, Virgina        10 Chicago (Lake View)   21:09.70        
 52 Lawrence, Molly           11 Chicago (Payton)      21:14.90   47   
 53 Gerhart, Katie            12 Chicago (Jones)       21:18.80   48   
 54 Foster, Bettine           12 Chicago (Jones)       21:20.50   49   
 55 Betinski, Marija          12 Chicago (Mather)      21:23.40   50   
 56 Klein, Lauren             11 Deerfield             21:24.70   51   
 57 Provax, Taylor            12 Chicago (Northside)   21:26.60   52   
 58 Ramos, Stephanie          11 Chicago Bull          21:36.40   53   
 59 Kerschke, Ellen           12 Deerfield             21:37.30   54   
 60 Shanker, Elayna           11 Deerfield             21:42.10   55   
 61 Hasan, Areij              11 Chicago (Hubbard)     21:42.80   56   
 62 Cain, Grace                9 Chicago (Uni          21:44.60   57   
 63 Garcia, Alex              10 Melrose Park          21:45.70   58   
 64 Bourdaghs, Sonia          11 Chicago (Uni          21:49.60   59   
 65 Micus, Jordan             11 Chicago (Northside)   21:54.30   60   
 66 hui, jackie               10 Chicago (Lin          21:55.60   61   
 67 Luna, Noemi               12 Pritzker              21:56.80   62   
 68 Villegas, Andrea          11 Chicago (Mather)      21:58.40   63   
 69 Leyba, Mia                12 Chicago (Mather)      22:01.60   64   
 70 Omana, Alyssa             12 Muchin College Prep   22:03.80   65   
 71 Oehring, Emma             10 Chicago (Payton)      22:05.20   66   
 72 Radler, Julie             12 Regina Dominican      22:06.30   67   
 73 Ryan, Niamh               10 Regina Dominican      22:15.50   68   
 74 Flynn, Nikki              11 Deerfield             22:17.20   69   
 75 Delana, Michelle          10 Regina Dominican      22:26.30   70   
 76 Taylor, Aja               11 Chicago (Kenwood)     22:33.40        
 77 Magafas, Keila            11 Chicago (Hubbard)     22:33.80   71   
 78 Bu, Betty                 11 Chicago (Payton)      22:36.50   72   
 79 Maung, Yolanda            11 Muchin College Prep   22:37.00   73   
 80 Molina, Stacy             11 Chicago Bull          22:43.20   74   
 81 Mensik, Kristina          12 Chicago (Latin)       22:48.20   75   
 82 Hoffman, Haley            12 Chicago (Lut          22:56.00        
 83 Velasquez, Birsa          12 Chicago (Lit          23:03.50   76   
 84 Gomez, Laura              12 Chicago (Curie)       23:03.90        
 85 Rosales, Daira            10 Pritzker              23:04.60   77   
 86 Ruiz, Cynthia             12 Chicago Bull          23:06.70   78   
 87 Arizanovska, Dena         11 Chicago (Lin          23:10.60   79   
 88 Mendez, Natalie           11 Chicago (Lut          23:11.70        
 89 Kumpula, Vilma            12 Chicago (Payton)      23:12.70   80   
 90 Caballero, Savannah       12 Chicago (Hancock)     23:14.10        
 91 Rosales, Briera           11 Pritzker              23:14.40   81   
 92 Childs, Anne              12 Melrose Park          23:18.20   82   
 93 Jakus, Maggie             12 Chicago (Payton)      23:23.60   83   
 94 Leon, Meredith            10 Chicago (Payton)      23:28.80   84   
 95 Lopez, Toni               11 Muchin College Prep   23:36.00   85   
 96 Trujillo, Alejandra       11 Muchin College Prep   23:36.60   86   
 97 Bah, Amina                11 Muchin College Prep   23:39.40   87   
 98 Both, Katie               11 Muchin College Prep   23:40.10   88   
 99 Herbst, Paula              9 Chicago (Uni          23:42.80   89   
100 Nelson, LeGiovanni        12 Chicago (Payton)      23:47.40   90   
101 Strong, Kejhari           11 Chicago (Kenwood)     23:51.20        
102 Bailey, Claire            12 Regina Dominican      23:58.10   91   
103 Robinson, Diamond         11 Chicago Bull          24:02.70   92   
104 Muzikowski, Scout         10 Chicago (C.           24:10.80        
105 Rivera, Eileen            12 Muchin College Prep   24:11.30   93   
106 Arroyo, Angelica          11 Chicago Bull          24:11.60   94   
107 Cortez, Biana             11 Chicago Bull          24:14.90   95   
108 Flores, Dolores           12 Chicago (Lit          24:17.70   96   
109 Villeda, Janette          11 Chicago (Hancock)     24:28.50        
110 Padilla, Laura            11 Rauner College Prep   24:30.30   97   
111 Padilla, Geraldine        11 Chicago (Hancock)     24:33.00        
112 Morris, Tamron             9 Melrose Park          24:34.70   98   
113 Kaplan, Shaina            11 Chicago (Latin)       24:37.20   99   
114 Miranda, Stephanie        11 Chicago (Von          24:39.70        
115 Spiewak, Grace            10 Regina Dominican      24:39.90  100   
116 Torres, Jasmine           12 Rauner College Prep   24:42.30  101   
117 Pineda, Ana               12 Pritzker              24:44.30  102   
118 Wendt, Alyssa             10 Chicago (Taft)        24:53.80        
119 Pineda, Cynthia           12 Pritzker              24:54.10  103   
120 Cruz, Elisa               11 Chicago (Lit          24:58.10  104   
121 Enokian, Nessa            11 Melrose Park          25:03.60  105   
122 Rodriguez, Anastasia      10 Chicago Bull          25:12.10  106   
123 Gil, Altaira              12 Chicago (Hubbard)     25:13.10  107   
124 Gorski, Bobbie            11 Chicago (Was          25:19.30        
125 Maloney, Stephanie        11 Chicago (Lin          25:26.00  108   
126 Birriel, Monica            9 Pritzker              25:27.00  109   
127 Sachs, Madeline           10 Chicago (Uni          25:29.10  110   
128 Gunal, Azzimen            11 Chicago (Lin          25:30.20  111   
129 Xochilt, Vazquez             Noble Street          25:33.30        
130 Aranda, Michel            11 Chicago (Hubbard)     25:45.80  112   
131 Delgado, Lizbeth           9 Cristo Rey Jesuit     25:52.90        
132 Castellanos, Marisol       9 Chicago (Lit          25:56.10  113   
133 Ortega, Jennifer          11 Chicago (Lit          26:00.90  114   
134 Martinez, Carina          11 Chicago (Von          26:25.00        
135 Saldana, Yesenia          10 Chicago (Lit          26:29.80  115   
136 Mahmud, Jordan            12 Chicago (Von          26:34.50        
137 Pamela, Jimenez              Noble Street          26:37.30        
138 Morales, Valeria          12 Chicago (Curie)       26:58.90        
139 Sarah, Meyer                 Noble Street          27:04.90        
140 Vargas, Diane             10 Rauner College Prep   27:12.30  116   
141 Varela, Victoria          12 Chicago (Was          27:15.80        
142 Bravo, Daniela            10 Chicago (Hubbard)     27:17.70  117   
143 Martinez, Elizabeth       12 Chicago (Curie)       27:25.20        
144 Gallop, Amanda            12 Chicago (Latin)       27:49.50  118   
145 Rueda, Linda              10 Rauner College Prep   27:54.50  119   
146 Aranda, Evelyn            11 Rauner College Prep   27:56.20  120   
147 Cervantes, Bianca         12 Chicago (Hancock)     27:58.70        
148 Vazquez, Alexandra         9 Cristo Rey Jesuit     28:06.80        
149 Gutierrez, Alejandra      12 Chicago (Was          28:24.90        
150 Bahorich, Cynthia         12 Chicago (Was          28:40.20        
151 Avalos, Lolita            10 Rauner College Prep   28:58.30  121   
151 Malagon, Jacqueline       11 Chicago (Mar          28:58.30        
153 Ramirez, Maria            11 Chicago (Mar          29:02.00        
154 Garcia, Elideth           12 Chicago (Mar          29:26.70        
155 Acosta, Yoko              11 Chicago (Mar          29:28.90        
156 Eraxo, Dania               9 Pritzker              30:53.40  122   

Event 5  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Hinsdale (Central)           37    1    6    9   10   11   20   23          
      Total Time:  1:35:35.60                                                    
         Average:    19:07.12                                                    
   2 Vernon Hills                 76    3   12   18   19   24   29   43          
      Total Time:  1:38:22.11                                                    
         Average:    19:40.42                                                    
   3 Chicago (Whitney Young)      82    8   15   16   21   22   28   36          
      Total Time:  1:38:48.20                                                    
         Average:    19:45.64                                                    
   4 Chicago (Northside)         130    5   25   31   32   37   52   60          
      Total Time:  1:40:43.70                                                    
         Average:    20:08.74                                                    
   5 Chicago (Jones)             153   13   33   34   35   38   48   49          
      Total Time:  1:41:43.30                                                    
         Average:    20:20.66                                                    
   6 Deerfield                   171    7   17   42   51   54   55   69          
      Total Time:  1:43:09.50                                                    
         Average:    20:37.90                                                    
   7 Chicago (Mather)            215   26   30   46   50   63   64               
      Total Time:  1:45:02.40                                                    
         Average:    21:00.48                                                    
   8 Chicago (Latin)             219    2    4   39   75   99  118               
      Total Time:  1:45:56.40                                                    
         Average:    21:11.28                                                    
   9 Chicago (University)        259   14   40   57   59   89  110               
      Total Time:  1:47:48.20                                                    
         Average:    21:33.64                                                    
  10 Regina Dominican            277   27   45   67   68   70   91  100          
      Total Time:  1:48:11.90                                                    
         Average:    21:38.38                                                    
  11 Chicago (Payton)            348   47   66   72   80   83   84   90          
      Total Time:  1:52:32.90                                                    
         Average:    22:30.58                                                    
  12 Melrose Park (Walther Lut   384   41   58   82   98  105                    
      Total Time:  1:55:39.30                                                    
         Average:    23:07.86                                                    
  13 Chicago Bulls College Pre   391   53   74   78   92   94   95  106          
      Total Time:  1:55:40.60                                                    
         Average:    23:08.12                                                    
  14 Muchin College Prep         396   65   73   85   86   87   88   93          
      Total Time:  1:55:32.80                                                    
         Average:    23:06.56                                                    
  15 Chicago (Lincoln Park)      403   44   61   79  108  111                    
      Total Time:  1:57:10.10                                                    
         Average:    23:26.02                                                    
  16 Pritzker                    425   62   77   81  102  103  109  122          
      Total Time:  1:57:54.20                                                    
         Average:    23:34.84                                                    
  17 Chicago (Hubbard)           463   56   71  107  112  117                    
      Total Time:  2:02:33.20                                                    
         Average:    24:30.64                                                    
  18 Chicago (Little Village)    503   76   96  104  113  114  115               
      Total Time:  2:04:16.30                                                    
         Average:    24:51.26                                                    
  19 Rauner College Prep         553   97  101  116  119  120  121               
      Total Time:  2:12:15.61                                                    
         Average:    26:27.12                                                    


Event 3  Girls 3 Mile Run CC F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women                                                        
  1 Skeoch, Shannon            9 Vernon Hills          19:40.50    1   
  2 Reich, Lexi                9 Vernon Hills          19:53.30    2   
  3 Overbeck, Vivian           9 Vernon Hills          20:57.80    3   
  4 Long, Katie                9 Vernon Hills          21:06.80    4   
  5 Mulligan, Brigid           9 Hinsdale (Central)    21:08.30    5   
  6 Du, Maria                 10 Chicago (Mather)      21:08.60    6   
  7 Khong, Sandy              10 Chicago (Mather)      21:09.50    7   
  8 Schwartz, Madeline         9 Chicago (Northside)   21:18.00    8   
  9 Kummerer, Tillie          10 Hinsdale (Central)    21:18.90    9   
 10 Sullivan, Madeline         9 Hinsdale (Central)    21:21.60   10   
 11 Zaher, Anne                9 Hinsdale (Central)    21:29.50   11   
 12 Renihan, Mackenzie        10 Vernon Hills          21:40.80   12   
 13 Perez, Danyela            10 Chicago (Curie)       21:47.30   13   
 14 Santos, Carol             10 Chicago (Curie)       21:58.50   14   
 15 Wilson, Alexis            10 Chicago (Whi          22:07.70   15   
 16 Mccann, Rachael           10 Hinsdale (Central)    22:27.30   16   
 17 Nano, Sandy               10 Chicago (Mather)      22:29.20   17   
 18 Howaniec, Elizabeth       10 Chicago (Whi          22:36.60   18   
 19 Zehfuss, Anja              9 Chicago (Northside)   22:42.20   19   
 20 Palmer, Jada              10 Chicago (Whi          22:44.40   20   
 21 Davis, Mikalia            10 Chicago (Whi          23:05.50   21   
 22 Delphin, Libni            10 Chicago (Whi          23:06.90   22   
 23 Provax, Morgan             9 Chicago (Northside)   23:07.70   23   
 24 Bueno, Elizabeth          10 Chicago (Gage Park)   23:13.80        
 25 Buchanan, Diamond            Chicago (Simeon)      23:23.60   24   
 26 Spence, Ally               9 Vernon Hills          23:25.30   25   
 27 Ward, Whitney                Chicago (Simeon)      23:37.60   26   
 28 Billingsley, Chelsea      10 Chicago Bull          23:41.30        
 29 Szromba, Mary              9 Chicago (Payton)      23:53.80   27   
 30 Schuh, Kiara              10 Vernon Hills          23:58.80   28   
 31 Schaefer, Lucy            10 Chicago (Northside)   24:02.40   29   
 32 Washington, Arianna        9 Chicago Bull          24:25.10        
 33 Kubert, Jessica            9 Chicago (Latin)       24:27.00   30   
 34 Villareal, Marlynn        10 Chicago (Curie)       24:28.60   31   
 35 Shirk, Elizabeth          10 Chicago (Payton)      24:33.90   32   
 36 Gross, Emily               9 Chicago (Payton)      24:44.10   33   
 37 Sperry, Lily              10 Chicago (Northside)   24:44.40   34   
 38 Watts, Ivy                 9 Rickover Nav          25:02.70        
 39 Duarte, Cauria             9 Chicago (Curie)       25:04.60   35   
 40 Murillo, Carla             9 Chicago Bull          25:07.70        
 41 Williams, Deanna          10 Muchin College Prep   25:28.90        
 42 Ayala, Viry                9 Chicago (Latin)       25:44.50   36   
 43 Marlow, Treasury          10 Chicago (Whi          26:36.50   37   
 44 Xilas, Gabrielle          10 Chicago (Payton)      26:39.70   38   
 45 Kelleher, Frances         10 Chicago (Latin)       26:43.90   39   
 46 Gonzalez, Graciela         9 Chicago Bull          26:46.80        
 47 Matta, Elena              10 Muchin College Prep   26:50.80        
 48 Muhammad, Maryam             Chicago (Simeon)      26:55.80   40   
 49 Williams, Michala            Chicago (Simeon)      26:56.60   41   
 50 Vo, Melanie               10 Chicago (Mather)      26:58.70   42   
 51 Carlson, Elizabeth        10 Chicago (Latin)       27:05.00   43   
 52 Le, Cindy                 10 Chicago (Mather)      27:05.30   44   
 53 Avaris, Daisy              9 Chicago (Curie)       27:27.70   45   
 54 Guerrero, Daisy            9 Chicago (Curie)       28:08.40   46   
 55 Kern, Dannielle              Chicago (Simeon)      28:30.00   47   
 56 Duron, Dayana              9 Muchin College Prep   28:30.50        
 57 Schwartz, Emily           10 Chicago (Payton)      28:46.30   48   
 58 Moreno, Maira             10 Rickover Nav          29:07.50        
 59 Gomez, Danae               9 Chicago (Latin)       29:11.70   49   
 60 Vastus, Iryna             10 Chicago (Whi          29:33.70   50   
 61 Guerra, Natalia            9 Chicago (Payton)      29:34.40   51   
 62 Conway, Tasia             10 Muchin College Prep   29:36.10        
 63 Zepeda, Brianna           10 Chicago (Lut          29:40.20        
 64 Harwell, Cinderria        10 Chicago (Cic          29:40.90        
 65 O'Leary, Colleen           9 Chicago (Latin)       30:54.30   52   
 66 Medina, Diana              9 Cristo Rey Jesuit     32:39.10   &nb